ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Split pea soup

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Flaums Appetizing Corp. Split pea soup is an other soups identified by EAN 0851909002141.

0851909002141 Certainty 50%

Split pea soup is a food product in the Soups category. Ingredients: Filtered water, split pea, onion, carrot, celery, sea salt, spices. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 62 kcal/100g, Fat 0.29 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 11.45 g/100g, Sugars 1.76 g/100g, Protein 3.96 g/100g, Salt 0...

  • Brand: Flaums Appetizing Corp.
  • Category: Other Soups
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0851909002141
Product nameSplit pea soup
Brand / ManufacturerFlaums Appetizing Corp.
CategoryOther Soups
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix085 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)259 kcal
Fat0.29 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates11.45 g
Sugars1.76 g
Fiber4.4 g
Protein3.96 g
Salt0.66 g

Allergens: celery

Ingredients: Filtered water, split pea, onion, carrot, celery, sea salt, spices.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0851909002141 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 085 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (2)
  • Allergen: Pollen-food (oral allergy) syndrome +1 more
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Flaums Appetizing Corp.

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0851909002141
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0851909002141

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0851909002141

Barcode 0851909002141 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Split pea soup in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 085: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Flaums Appetizing Corp.
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0851909002141?

Barcode 0851909002141 is Split pea soup, sold under the brand Flaums Appetizing Corp..

Who manufactures barcode 0851909002141?

Split pea soup is sold under the brand Flaums Appetizing Corp.. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0851909002141 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 085, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0851909002141 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0851909002141 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?