ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Virágméz

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

S Budget Virágméz identified by EAN 5999033872836.

5999033872836 Certainty 55%

Virágméz by S Budget is a food product. It is packaged in a 900 g format. Ingredients: Virágméz. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 82.4 g/100g, Sugars 82.1 g/100g, Protein 0.3 g/100g, Salt 0.05 g/100g. Sold in: Magyarország.

  • Brand: S Budget
  • Country of origin: Hungary
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Hungary
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)5999033872836
Product nameVirágméz
Brand / ManufacturerS Budget
Country of OriginHungary
GS1 Prefix599 — registered in Hungary
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1406 kJ
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates82.4 g
Sugars82.1 g
Protein0.3 g
Salt0.05 g

Ingredients: Virágméz

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 5999033872836 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 599 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Hungary — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-18). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from S Budget

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/5999033872836
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=5999033872836

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 5999033872836

Barcode 5999033872836 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Virágméz in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 599: assigned to companies registered in Hungary
  • Manufacturer: S Budget
  • Country of origin: Hungary
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 5999033872836?

Barcode 5999033872836 is Virágméz, sold under the brand S Budget.

Who manufactures barcode 5999033872836?

Virágméz is sold under the brand S Budget. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 5999033872836 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 599, this product was registered in Hungary.

Is barcode 5999033872836 a valid EAN?

Yes, 5999033872836 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?