Product Wiki · Why we built this

Virágméz

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 5999033872836 · S Budget

Identity

Name
Virágméz
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
5999033872836
Brand / Manufacturer
S Budget
Country of Origin
Hungary
GS1 Prefix
Hungary (GS1 prefix 599)

Description

Virágméz by S Budget is a food product. It is packaged in a 900 g format. Ingredients: Virágméz. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 82.4 g/100g, Sugars 82.1 g/100g, Protein 0.3 g/100g, Salt 0.05 g/100g. Sold in: Magyarország.

Ingredients

Virágméz

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1406 kJ
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates82.4 g
of which sugars82.1 g
Protein0.3 g
Salt0.05 g
Sodium0.02 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from S Budget

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics