ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Wholegrain Spelt Flour

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

BioAgros Wholegrain Spelt Flour is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 5200300103875.

5200300103875 Certainty 65%

Wholegrain Spelt Flour by BioAgros is a food product in the Flours category. It is packaged in a 1 kg format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 347 kcal/100g, Fat 2 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 63.3 g/100g, Sugars 0.4 g/100g, Protein 13 g/100g, Salt 0.008 g/100g. Sold in: Netherlan...

  • Brand: BioAgros
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Greece
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)5200300103875
Product nameWholegrain Spelt Flour
Brand / ManufacturerBioAgros
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix520 — registered in Greece
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)347 kcal
Fat2 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Carbohydrates63.3 g
Sugars0.4 g
Fiber7 g
Protein13 g
Salt0.008 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 5200300103875 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 520 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Greece — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-11-01). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from BioAgros

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/5200300103875
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/5200300103875.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 5200300103875

Barcode 5200300103875 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Wholegrain Spelt Flour in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 520: assigned to companies registered in Greece
  • Manufacturer: BioAgros
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 5200300103875?

Barcode 5200300103875 is Wholegrain Spelt Flour, sold under the brand BioAgros.

Who manufactures barcode 5200300103875?

Wholegrain Spelt Flour is sold under the brand BioAgros. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 5200300103875 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 520, this product was registered in Greece.

Is barcode 5200300103875 a valid EAN?

Yes, 5200300103875 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?