Product Wiki · Why we built this

Gourmet Vegetable Korma Curry

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 9311008003537 · Herbert Adams · Frozen foods

Identity

Name
Gourmet Vegetable Korma Curry
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
9311008003537
Brand / Manufacturer
Herbert Adams
Category
Frozen foods
GS1 Prefix
Australia (GS1 prefix 931)

Description

Herbert Adams is the brand behind Gourmet Vegetable Korma Curry. It is recorded as health star rating and health star rating 2 5. The declared pack size is 400 g. A 100 g portion carries 234 kcal (980 kJ). The same 100 g holds 11.9 g of fat, 6.35 g of it saturated, 27.1 g of carbohydrate, including 2.6 g of sugars, 4.35 g of protein and 0.84 g of salt. Origin is given as Australia. The allergen declaration covers gluten, milk and soybeans. Catalogue classification: Frozen foods. It carries a Nutri-Score of D and NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed food and drink product).

Regulated substances (5)

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetables (21%) (Potato, Carrot, Green Beans, Onion, Spinach), Margarine (Vegetable Fats and Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (160a)), Tomatoes, Thickener (1422), Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c), Textured Soy Protein, Suga

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy980 kJ / 234.23 kcal
Fat11.95 g
Saturated fat6.35 g
Carbohydrates27.15 g
of which sugars2.6 g
Protein4.35 g
Salt0.84 g
Sodium0.34 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (5)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (2)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Herbert Adams

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics