ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Sweet potato crisps

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato Sweet potato crisps is listed under snacks identified by EAN 9557062361279.

9557062361279 Certainty 65%

Sweet potato crisps by มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato is a food product in the Yam crisps category. It is packaged in a 100 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 473 kcal/100g, Fat 21.3 g/100g, Saturated fat 9.8 g/100g, Carbohydrates 61.8 g/100g, Sugars 8 g/100g, Protein 5.2 g/100g, Salt 0.915 g/...

  • Brand: มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato
  • Category: Snacks
  • Size / Quantity: 100 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Malaysia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9557062361279
Product nameSweet potato crisps
Brand / Manufacturerมิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato
CategorySnacks
Quantity / Size100 g
GS1 Prefix955 — registered in Malaysia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: D

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)473 kcal
Fat21.3 g
Saturated fat9.8 g
Carbohydrates61.8 g
Sugars8 g
Fiber6.6 g
Protein5.2 g
Salt0.915 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9557062361279 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 955 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Malaysia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-29). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9557062361279
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9557062361279.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9557062361279

Barcode 9557062361279 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Sweet potato crisps in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 955: assigned to companies registered in Malaysia
  • Manufacturer: มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9557062361279?

Barcode 9557062361279 is Sweet potato crisps, sold under the brand มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato.

Who manufactures barcode 9557062361279?

Sweet potato crisps is sold under the brand มิสเตอร์โปเตโต้Mister potato. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9557062361279 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 955, this product was registered in Malaysia.

Is barcode 9557062361279 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9557062361279 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?