ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Massimo Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 9556755510055.

9556755510055 Certainty 65%

Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf by Massimo is a food product in the Breads category. It is packaged in a 70.0g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 279 kcal/100g, Fat 5.37 g/100g, Saturated fat 4.03 g/100g, Carbohydrates 46.3 g/100g, Sugars 3.28 g/100g, Protein 11.3 g/100g, Salt 0.903 g/100g. Sold in...

  • Brand: Massimo
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Size / Quantity: 70 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Malaysia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9556755510055
Product nameMasimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf
Brand / ManufacturerMassimo
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
Quantity / Size70 g
GS1 Prefix955 — registered in Malaysia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)279 kcal
Fat5.37 g
Saturated fat4.03 g
Carbohydrates46.3 g
Sugars3.28 g
Fiber5.07 g
Protein11.3 g
Salt0.903 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9556755510055 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 955 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Malaysia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-30). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Massimo

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9556755510055
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9556755510055.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9556755510055

Barcode 9556755510055 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 955: assigned to companies registered in Malaysia
  • Manufacturer: Massimo
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9556755510055?

Barcode 9556755510055 is Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf, sold under the brand Massimo.

Who manufactures barcode 9556755510055?

Masimo Fine Wholemeal Loaf is sold under the brand Massimo. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9556755510055 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 955, this product was registered in Malaysia.

Is barcode 9556755510055 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9556755510055 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?