ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Orge perlé blanc

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Ayam Brand Orge perlé blanc is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 9556041602181.

9556041602181 Certainty 65%

White Pearl Barley by Ayam Brand is a food product in the raw pearled barley category. It is packaged in a 450 g format. Ingredients: White pearl _barley_. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 347 kcal/100g, Fat 1.7 g/100g, Carbohydrates 69.5 g/100g, Sugars 5.1 g/100g, Protein 10 g/100g, Salt 0.122 g/10...

  • Brand: Ayam Brand
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Size / Quantity: 450 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Malaysia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9556041602181
Product nameOrge perlé blanc
Brand / ManufacturerAyam Brand
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
Quantity / Size450 g
GS1 Prefix955 — registered in Malaysia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)347 kcal
Fat1.7 g
Carbohydrates69.5 g
Sugars5.1 g
Protein10 g
Salt0.122 g

Allergens: gluten

Ingredients: White pearl _barley_

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9556041602181 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 955 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Malaysia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-30). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Cereals containing gluten
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Ayam Brand

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9556041602181
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9556041602181.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9556041602181

Barcode 9556041602181 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Orge perlé blanc in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 955: assigned to companies registered in Malaysia
  • Manufacturer: Ayam Brand
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9556041602181?

Barcode 9556041602181 is Orge perlé blanc, sold under the brand Ayam Brand.

Who manufactures barcode 9556041602181?

Orge perlé blanc is sold under the brand Ayam Brand. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9556041602181 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 955, this product was registered in Malaysia.

Is barcode 9556041602181 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9556041602181 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?