ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Ayam brand Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt is a seafood identified by EAN 9556041600156.

9556041600156 Certainty 65%

Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt by Ayam brand is a food product in the Sardines in tomato sauce category. It is packaged in a 155g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 146 kcal/100g, Fat 8.14 g/100g, Saturated fat 3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 2.57 g/100g, Protein 15.6 g/100g, Salt 0.532 g...

  • Brand: Ayam brand
  • Category: Seafood
  • Size / Quantity: 155 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Malaysia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9556041600156
Product nameSardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt
Brand / ManufacturerAyam brand
CategorySeafood
Quantity / Size155 g
GS1 Prefix955 — registered in Malaysia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)146 kcal
Fat8.14 g
Saturated fat3 g
Carbohydrates2.57 g
Fiber1.14 g
Protein15.6 g
Salt0.532 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9556041600156 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 955 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Malaysia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-30). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Ayam brand

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9556041600156
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9556041600156.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9556041600156

Barcode 9556041600156 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 955: assigned to companies registered in Malaysia
  • Manufacturer: Ayam brand
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9556041600156?

Barcode 9556041600156 is Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt, sold under the brand Ayam brand.

Who manufactures barcode 9556041600156?

Sardines in tomato sauce light reduced salt is sold under the brand Ayam brand. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9556041600156 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 955, this product was registered in Malaysia.

Is barcode 9556041600156 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9556041600156 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?