ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 9556001170828.

9556001170828 Certainty 65%

Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice by Maggi is a food product in the Instant noodles category. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 351.3 kcal/100g, Fat 17 g/100g, Saturated fat 7.9 g/100g, Carbohydrates 43.8 g/100g, Sugars 4.2 g/100g, Protein 6.1 g/100g, Salt 2.1625 g/100g. Sold in:...

  • Brand: Maggi
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Malaysia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9556001170828
Product nameNouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice
Brand / ManufacturerMaggi
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix955 — registered in Malaysia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)351 kcal
Fat17 g
Saturated fat7.9 g
Carbohydrates43.8 g
Sugars4.2 g
Protein6.1 g
Salt2.16 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9556001170828 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 955 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Malaysia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-30). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Maggi

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9556001170828
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9556001170828.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9556001170828

Barcode 9556001170828 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 955: assigned to companies registered in Malaysia
  • Manufacturer: Maggi
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9556001170828?

Barcode 9556001170828 is Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice, sold under the brand Maggi.

Who manufactures barcode 9556001170828?

Nouilles asiatiques Maggi Mi Goreng soy and mild spice is sold under the brand Maggi. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9556001170828 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 955, this product was registered in Malaysia.

Is barcode 9556001170828 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9556001170828 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?