ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Byron Bay Cookies Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites identified by EAN 9320391070040.

9320391070040 Certainty 55%

Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites by Byron Bay Cookies is a food product. It is packaged in a 100 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 478 kcal/100g, Fat 23.5 g/100g, Saturated fat 17.7 g/100g, Carbohydrates 60.2 g/100g, Sugars 31.7 g/100g, Protein 5.6 g/100g, Salt 0.905 g/100g. Sold in: Australia.

  • Brand: Byron Bay Cookies
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9320391070040
Product nameMilk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites
Brand / ManufacturerByron Bay Cookies
GS1 Prefix932 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)478 kcal
Fat23.5 g
Saturated fat17.7 g
Carbohydrates60.2 g
Sugars31.7 g
Protein5.6 g
Salt0.905 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9320391070040 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 932 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-29). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Byron Bay Cookies

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9320391070040
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/9320391070040.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9320391070040

Barcode 9320391070040 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 932: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: Byron Bay Cookies
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9320391070040?

Barcode 9320391070040 is Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites, sold under the brand Byron Bay Cookies.

Who manufactures barcode 9320391070040?

Milk Choc Chunk Cookie Bites is sold under the brand Byron Bay Cookies. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9320391070040 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 932, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9320391070040 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9320391070040 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?