ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

12 Extra Large Eggs

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

GOLDEN EGGS 12 Extra Large Eggs is an eggs identified by EAN 9311394001162.

9311394001162 Certainty 65%

12 Extra Large Eggs by GOLDEN EGGS is a food product in the Eggs category. It is packaged in a 700 g format. Ingredients: 12 extra large fresh cage eggs. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 9.9 g/100g, Saturated fat 3.3 g/100g, Carbohydrates 1.3 g/100g, Sugars 0.3 g/100g, Protein 12.2 g/100g, Salt 0.34 g/...

  • Brand: GOLDEN EGGS
  • Category: Eggs
  • Size / Quantity: 700 g
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9311394001162
Product name12 Extra Large Eggs
Brand / ManufacturerGOLDEN EGGS
CategoryEggs
Quantity / Size700 g
Country of OriginAustralia
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)596 kcal
Fat9.9 g
Saturated fat3.3 g
Carbohydrates1.3 g
Sugars0.3 g
Fiber0 g
Protein12.2 g
Salt0.34 g

Ingredients: 12 extra large fresh cage eggs

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 04 — dairy, eggs and honey (full code 040700). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 9311394001162 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from GOLDEN EGGS

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9311394001162
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9311394001162

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9311394001162

Barcode 9311394001162 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying 12 Extra Large Eggs in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: GOLDEN EGGS
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9311394001162?

Barcode 9311394001162 is 12 Extra Large Eggs, sold under the brand GOLDEN EGGS.

Who manufactures barcode 9311394001162?

12 Extra Large Eggs is sold under the brand GOLDEN EGGS. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9311394001162 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9311394001162 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9311394001162 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?