ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

CousCous

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

San Remo CousCous is a meals identified by EAN 9310155305037.

9310155305037 Certainty 65%

Cous cous by San Remo is a food product in the pastas category. It is packaged in a 500 g format. Ingredients: Durum wheat semolina. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 366 kcal/100g, Fat 2 g/100g, Saturated fat 1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 72 g/100g, Sugars 2.5 g/100g, Protein 12.5 g/100g, Salt 0.075 g/100...

  • Brand: San Remo
  • Category: Meals
  • Size / Quantity: 500 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9310155305037
Product nameCousCous
Brand / ManufacturerSan Remo ✓
CategoryMeals
Quantity / Size500 g
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1534.5 kcal
Fat2 g
Saturated fat1 g
Carbohydrates72 g
Sugars2.5 g
Fiber3 g
Protein12.5 g
Salt0.075 g

Allergens: gluten

Ingredients: Durum wheat semolina

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9310155305037 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-16). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (2)
  • Allergen: Cereals containing gluten +1 more
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from San Remo

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9310155305037
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9310155305037

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9310155305037

Barcode 9310155305037 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying CousCous in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: San Remo
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9310155305037?

Barcode 9310155305037 is CousCous, sold under the brand San Remo.

Who manufactures barcode 9310155305037?

San Remo is recorded as the manufacturer of CousCous (barcode 9310155305037).

What country is barcode 9310155305037 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9310155305037 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9310155305037 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?