ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Suimin Noodles with prawn & chicken

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Suimin Noodles with prawn & chicken is a noodle identified by EAN 9310155302265.

9310155302265 Certainty 50%

Simon cup noddle is a food product in the instant noodles category. It is packaged in a 70 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 348.9 kcal/100g, Fat 18.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 8 g/100g, Carbohydrates 34.6 g/100g, Sugars 2.3 g/100g, Protein 8 g/100g, Salt 3.525 g/100g. Sold in: New Zealand, aus...

  • Category: Noodle
  • Size / Quantity: 70 g
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9310155302265
Product nameSuimin Noodles with prawn & chicken
CategoryNoodle
Quantity / Size70 g
Country of OriginAustralia
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1460 kcal
Fat18.6 g
Saturated fat8 g
Carbohydrates34.6 g
Sugars2.3 g
Protein8 g
Salt3.525 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 02 — meat and edible offal (full code 020712). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 9310155302265 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Recorded specifications

Batteries requiredno
Item weight70 grams
ManufacturerSan Remo Macaroni Co
Number of items1
Package dimensions7.8 × 8.2 × 10.6 centimeters (L×W×H)
Package weight0.12 kilograms
Product dimensions9.6 × 9.6 × 10.4 centimeters (L×W×H)
Size70 g (1er Pack)
UNSPSC code50191500
Units per package1

Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Crustaceans
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

Related Products

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9310155302265
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9310155302265

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9310155302265

Barcode 9310155302265 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Suimin Noodles with prawn & chicken in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9310155302265?

Barcode 9310155302265 is Suimin Noodles with prawn & chicken.

Who manufactures barcode 9310155302265?

San Remo Macaroni Co is recorded as the manufacturer of Suimin Noodles with prawn & chicken (barcode 9310155302265).

What country is barcode 9310155302265 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9310155302265 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9310155302265 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?