ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Kellogs Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque is a rice crackers identified by EAN 9310055917996.

9310055917996 Certainty 65%

Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque by Kellogs is a food product in the snackfoods category. It is packaged in a 100g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 408 kcal/100g, Fat 10.1 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.2 g/100g, Carbohydrates 68.5 g/100g, Sugars 7.1 g/100g, Protein 5.7 g/100g, Salt 1.9625 g...

  • Brand: Kellogs
  • Category: Rice crackers
  • Size / Quantity: 100g
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9310055917996
Product nameSpecial K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque
Brand / ManufacturerKellogs ✓
CategoryRice crackers
Quantity / Size100g
Country of OriginAustralia
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: D

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1710 kcal
Fat10.1 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Carbohydrates68.5 g
Sugars7.1 g
Fiber8.8 g
Protein5.7 g
Salt1.9625 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 9310055917996 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Kellogs

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9310055917996
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9310055917996

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9310055917996

Barcode 9310055917996 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: Kellogs
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9310055917996?

Barcode 9310055917996 is Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque, sold under the brand Kellogs.

Who manufactures barcode 9310055917996?

Kellogs is recorded as the manufacturer of Special K Cracker Crisps Honey Barbeque (barcode 9310055917996).

What country is barcode 9310055917996 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9310055917996 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9310055917996 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?