ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Praise 99% Fat Free mayo

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Praise 99% Fat Free mayo is a condiments identified by EAN 9310047203328.

9310047203328 Certainty 65%

Praise 99% Fat Free mayo by Praise is a food product in the Groceries category. It is packaged in a 410g format. Ingredients: water. Typical values per 100 g: Fat 1 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 24.9 g/100g, Sugars 20.9 g/100g, Protein 0.5 g/100g, Salt 0.717 g/100g. Sold in: Austra...

  • Brand: Praise
  • Category: Condiments
  • Size / Quantity: 410 g
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9310047203328
Product namePraise 99% Fat Free mayo
Brand / ManufacturerPraise
CategoryCondiments
Quantity / Size410 g
Country of OriginAustralia
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)480 kcal
Fat1 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Carbohydrates24.9 g
Sugars20.9 g
Protein0.5 g
Salt0.717 g

Ingredients: water

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 21 — miscellaneous edible preparations (full code 210310). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 9310047203328 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

  • Gluten-free (wheat-free)

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Praise

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9310047203328
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9310047203328

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9310047203328

Barcode 9310047203328 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Praise 99% Fat Free mayo in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: Praise
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9310047203328?

Barcode 9310047203328 is Praise 99% Fat Free mayo, sold under the brand Praise.

Who manufactures barcode 9310047203328?

Praise 99% Fat Free mayo is sold under the brand Praise. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9310047203328 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9310047203328 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9310047203328 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?