ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Milk Full Cream

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Pauls Milk Full Cream is a dairies identified by EAN 9310036116493.

9310036116493 Certainty 65%

Milk Full Cream by Pauls is a food product in the Milks category. It is packaged in a 2L format. Ingredients: Full cream milk. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 64.4 kcal/100g, Fat 3.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 2.2 g/100g, Carbohydrates 4.92 g/100g, Sugars 4.92 g/100g, Protein 3.4 g/100g, Salt 0.103 g/10...

  • Brand: Pauls
  • Category: Dairies
  • Size / Quantity: 2000 ml
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Australia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)9310036116493
Product nameMilk Full Cream
Brand / ManufacturerPauls
CategoryDairies
Quantity / Size2000 ml
Country of OriginAustralia
GS1 Prefix931 — registered in Australia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)270 kcal
Fat3.4 g
Saturated fat2.2 g
Carbohydrates4.92 g
Sugars4.92 g
Protein3.4 g
Salt0.103 g

Allergens: milk

Ingredients: Full cream milk

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 04 — dairy, eggs and honey (full code 040110). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 9310036116493 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 931 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Australia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Milk (incl. lactose)
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Pauls

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/9310036116493
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=9310036116493

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 9310036116493

Barcode 9310036116493 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Milk Full Cream in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 931: assigned to companies registered in Australia
  • Manufacturer: Pauls
  • Country of origin: Australia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 9310036116493?

Barcode 9310036116493 is Milk Full Cream, sold under the brand Pauls.

Who manufactures barcode 9310036116493?

Milk Full Cream is sold under the brand Pauls. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 9310036116493 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 931, this product was registered in Australia.

Is barcode 9310036116493 a valid EAN?

Yes, 9310036116493 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?