ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Ptemium coconut water mango

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Maaza Ptemium coconut water mango identified by EAN 8718226323514.

8718226323514 Certainty 55%

Ptemium coconut water mango by Maaza is a food product. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 70 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 6.5 g/100g, Sugars 5.3 g/100g, Protein 0 g/100g, Salt 0.13 g/100g.

  • Brand: Maaza
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Netherlands
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)8718226323514
Product namePtemium coconut water mango
Brand / ManufacturerMaaza
GS1 Prefix871 — registered in Netherlands
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)293 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates6.5 g
Sugars5.3 g
Protein0 g
Salt0.13 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 22 — beverages, spirits and vinegar (full code 220110). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 8718226323514 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 871 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Netherlands — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-15). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Maaza

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/8718226323514
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=8718226323514

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 8718226323514

Barcode 8718226323514 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Ptemium coconut water mango in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 871: assigned to companies registered in Netherlands
  • Manufacturer: Maaza
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 8718226323514?

Barcode 8718226323514 is Ptemium coconut water mango, sold under the brand Maaza.

Who manufactures barcode 8718226323514?

Ptemium coconut water mango is sold under the brand Maaza. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 8718226323514 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 871, this product was registered in Netherlands.

Is barcode 8718226323514 a valid EAN?

Yes, 8718226323514 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?