ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Baby Fruit Pots / 8+ Months

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Biobim Petits Pots Fruits Bébé / 8+ Mois is a baby foods identified by EAN 8713445091312.

8713445091312 Certainty 65%

Petits Pots Fruits Bébé / 8+ Mois by Biobim is a food product in the Babypotjes category. It is packaged in a 200 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 40 kcal/100g, Fat 0.3 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 6.4 g/100g, Sugars 2.6 g/100g, Protein 1.5 g/100g, Salt 0 g/100g. Sold in...

  • Brand: Biobim
  • Category: Baby foods
  • Country of origin: Netherlands
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Netherlands
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)8713445091312
Product nameBaby Fruit Pots / 8+ Months
Brand / ManufacturerBiobim
CategoryBaby foods
Country of OriginNetherlands
GS1 Prefix871 — registered in Netherlands
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)167 kcal
Fat0.3 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Carbohydrates6.4 g
Sugars2.6 g
Protein1.5 g
Salt0 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 08 — edible fruit and nuts (full code 080810). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 8713445091312 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 871 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Netherlands — registration, not place of manufacture.

Recorded specifications

Batteries includedno
Batteries requiredno
Model number781896
Number of items1
Package weight0.342 kilograms
Part number781896
UNSPSC code50000000
Units per package1

Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.

Also listed as Petits Pots Fruits Bébé / 8+ Mois. The title above is our English rendering of that name.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-17). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Biobim

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/8713445091312
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=8713445091312

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 8713445091312

Barcode 8713445091312 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Baby Fruit Pots / 8+ Months in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 871: assigned to companies registered in Netherlands
  • Manufacturer: Biobim
  • Country of origin: Netherlands
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 8713445091312?

Barcode 8713445091312 is Baby Fruit Pots / 8+ Months, sold under the brand Biobim.

Who manufactures barcode 8713445091312?

Baby Fruit Pots / 8+ Months is sold under the brand Biobim. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 8713445091312 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 871, this product was registered in Netherlands.

Is barcode 8713445091312 a valid EAN?

Yes, 8713445091312 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?