ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Stroopwafels met roombotervulling

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Krijt Moester Stroopwafels met roombotervulling is listed under caramel stuffed wafers identified by EAN 8710898312681.

8710898312681 Certainty 65%

Stroopwafels met roombotervulling by Krijt Moester is a food product in the caramel stuffed wafers category. It is packaged in a 250 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 445 kcal/100g, Fat 19.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 12 g/100g, Carbohydrates 62.8 g/100g, Sugars 33.3 g/100g, Protein 3.4 g/100g, ...

  • Brand: Krijt Moester
  • Category: Caramel stuffed wafers
  • Size / Quantity: 250 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Netherlands
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)8710898312681
Product nameStroopwafels met roombotervulling
Brand / ManufacturerKrijt Moester
CategoryCaramel stuffed wafers
Quantity / Size250 g
GS1 Prefix871 — registered in Netherlands
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: E

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)445 kcal
Fat19.7 g
Saturated fat12 g
Carbohydrates62.8 g
Sugars33.3 g
Fiber0.7 g
Protein3.4 g
Salt0.677 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 8710898312681 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 871 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Netherlands — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-31). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Krijt Moester

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/8710898312681
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/8710898312681.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 8710898312681

Barcode 8710898312681 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Stroopwafels met roombotervulling in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 871: assigned to companies registered in Netherlands
  • Manufacturer: Krijt Moester
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 8710898312681?

Barcode 8710898312681 is Stroopwafels met roombotervulling, sold under the brand Krijt Moester.

Who manufactures barcode 8710898312681?

Stroopwafels met roombotervulling is sold under the brand Krijt Moester. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 8710898312681 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 871, this product was registered in Netherlands.

Is barcode 8710898312681 a valid EAN?

Yes, 8710898312681 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?