ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

tonus proteinski hleb

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

maxi pekara tonus proteinski hleb is a plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 8600197372830.

8600197372830 Certainty 65%

tonus proteinski hleb by maxi pekara is a food product in the Breads category. It is packaged in a 300g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 248 kcal/100g, Fat 5.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.9 g/100g, Carbohydrates 30.8 g/100g, Sugars 0.1 g/100g, Protein 14 g/100g, Salt 1.12 g/100g. Sold in: Serbia...

  • Brand: maxi pekara
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Serbia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)8600197372830
Product nametonus proteinski hleb
Brand / Manufacturermaxi pekara
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix860 — registered in Serbia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)248 kcal
Fat5.6 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Carbohydrates30.8 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fiber9.1 g
Protein14 g
Salt1.12 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 8600197372830 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 860 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Serbia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-22). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from maxi pekara

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/8600197372830
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/8600197372830.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 8600197372830

Barcode 8600197372830 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying tonus proteinski hleb in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 860: assigned to companies registered in Serbia
  • Manufacturer: maxi pekara
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 8600197372830?

Barcode 8600197372830 is tonus proteinski hleb, sold under the brand maxi pekara.

Who manufactures barcode 8600197372830?

tonus proteinski hleb is sold under the brand maxi pekara. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 8600197372830 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 860, this product was registered in Serbia.

Is barcode 8600197372830 a valid EAN?

Yes, 8600197372830 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?