ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Gianni Bella

AI-assisted, human-edited — this page is drafted with AI from public-source data, then reviewed before publication. How we use AI →

Gianni Bella identified by EAN 8014406621662.

8014406621662 Certainty 40%
  • Brand: Gianni Bella
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Italy, San Marino, Vatican
  • Data confidence: 40%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)8014406621662
Product nameGianni Bella
Brand / ManufacturerGianni Bella
GS1 Prefix801 — registered in Italy, San Marino, Vatican
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty40%

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 8014406621662 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 801 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Italy, San Marino, Vatican — registration, not place of manufacture.

Recorded specifications

Batteries includedno
Batteries requiredno
ColourMehrfarbig
Item weight0.09 kilograms
ManufacturerD.V. More
Number of items1
Package dimensions1 × 12.5 × 14.4 centimeters (L×W×H)
Package weight0.09 kilograms
Part number8014406621662
Product dimensions4.25 × 5.25 × 0.5 inches (L×W×H)
UNSPSC code55111512

Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, US FDA, US CPSC and Health Canada (2026-09-26). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record.

More from Gianni Bella

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/8014406621662
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=8014406621662

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 8014406621662

Barcode 8014406621662 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Gianni Bella in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 801: assigned to companies registered in Italy, San Marino, Vatican
  • Manufacturer: Gianni Bella
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 8014406621662?

Barcode 8014406621662 is Gianni Bella, sold under the brand Gianni Bella.

Who manufactures barcode 8014406621662?

D.V. More is recorded as the manufacturer of Gianni Bella (barcode 8014406621662).

What country is barcode 8014406621662 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 801, this product was registered in Italy, San Marino, Vatican.

Is barcode 8014406621662 a valid EAN?

Yes, 8014406621662 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Primary source: Discogs  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?