ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Leche de Almendras

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Cuisine & Co Leche de Almendras is listed under leches de almendras identified by EAN 7807910031925.

7807910031925 Certainty 65%

Leche de Almendras by Cuisine & Co is a food product in the Leches de almendras category. It is packaged in a 1 l format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 38 kcal/100g, Fat 1.2 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 6.3 g/100g, Sugars 4.9 g/100g, Protein 0.5 g/100g, Salt 0.1125 g/100g. ...

  • Brand: Cuisine & Co
  • Category: Leches de almendras
  • Size / Quantity: 1 l
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Chile
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)7807910031925
Product nameLeche de Almendras
Brand / ManufacturerCuisine & Co ✓
CategoryLeches de almendras
Quantity / Size1 l
GS1 Prefix780 — registered in Chile
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)38 kcal
Fat1.2 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Carbohydrates6.3 g
Sugars4.9 g
Protein0.5 g
Salt0.113 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 7807910031925 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 780 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Chile — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-11-01). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Cuisine & Co

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/7807910031925
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/7807910031925.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 7807910031925

Barcode 7807910031925 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Leche de Almendras in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 780: assigned to companies registered in Chile
  • Manufacturer: Cuisine & Co
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 7807910031925?

Barcode 7807910031925 is Leche de Almendras, sold under the brand Cuisine & Co.

Who manufactures barcode 7807910031925?

Cuisine & Co is recorded as the manufacturer of Leche de Almendras (barcode 7807910031925).

What country is barcode 7807910031925 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 780, this product was registered in Chile.

Is barcode 7807910031925 a valid EAN?

Yes, 7807910031925 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?