ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Puré de tomate

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

noel Puré de tomate is a plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 7795184001907.

7795184001907 Certainty 65%

Puré de tomate by noel is a food product in the Groceries category. It is packaged in a 520 g format. Ingredients: tomate, regulador de acidez: ácido cítrico. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 28 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 5.4 g/100g, Sugars 4.1 g/100g, Protein 1.6...

  • Brand: noel
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Argentina
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)7795184001907
Product namePuré de tomate
Brand / Manufacturernoel
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix779 — registered in Argentina
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)28 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates5.4 g
Sugars4.1 g
Fiber1.3 g
Protein1.6 g
Salt0.012 g

Ingredients: tomate, regulador de acidez: ácido cítrico

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 7795184001907 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 779 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Argentina — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-18). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

  • Gluten-free (wheat-free)

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from noel

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/7795184001907
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=7795184001907

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 7795184001907

Barcode 7795184001907 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Puré de tomate in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 779: assigned to companies registered in Argentina
  • Manufacturer: noel
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 7795184001907?

Barcode 7795184001907 is Puré de tomate, sold under the brand noel.

Who manufactures barcode 7795184001907?

Puré de tomate is sold under the brand noel. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 7795184001907 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 779, this product was registered in Argentina.

Is barcode 7795184001907 a valid EAN?

Yes, 7795184001907 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?