ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Choclo en granos

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Gustoso Choclo en granos is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 7771258140048.

7771258140048 Certainty 65%

Choclo en granos by Gustoso is a food product in the Maíz dulce en conserva category. It is packaged in a 340 g format. Ingredients: Maíz, agua, azúcar, sal. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 71.4 kcal/100g, Fat 1.43 g/100g, Carbohydrates 12.1 g/100g, Sugars 3.57 g/100g, Protein 2.14 g/100g, Salt 0.3...

  • Brand: Gustoso
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Bolivia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)7771258140048
Product nameChoclo en granos
Brand / ManufacturerGustoso
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix777 — registered in Bolivia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)71.4 kcal
Fat1.43 g
Carbohydrates12.1 g
Sugars3.57 g
Fiber2.86 g
Protein2.14 g
Salt0.375 g

Ingredients: Maíz, agua, azúcar, sal.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 7771258140048 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 777 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Bolivia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-23). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Gustoso

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/7771258140048
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/7771258140048.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 7771258140048

Barcode 7771258140048 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Choclo en granos in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 777: assigned to companies registered in Bolivia
  • Manufacturer: Gustoso
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 7771258140048?

Barcode 7771258140048 is Choclo en granos, sold under the brand Gustoso.

Who manufactures barcode 7771258140048?

Choclo en granos is sold under the brand Gustoso. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 7771258140048 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 777, this product was registered in Bolivia.

Is barcode 7771258140048 a valid EAN?

Yes, 7771258140048 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?