ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Lasagna

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Arrivare Lasagna identified by EAN 7704269116528.

7704269116528 Certainty 55%

Lasagna by Arrivare is a food product. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 355 kcal/100g, Fat 1.82 g/100g, Carbohydrates 74.5 g/100g, Sugars 2.91 g/100g, Protein 11.8 g/100g. Sold in: Colombia.

  • Brand: Arrivare
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Colombia
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)7704269116528
Product nameLasagna
Brand / ManufacturerArrivare
GS1 Prefix770 — registered in Colombia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)355 kcal
Fat1.82 g
Carbohydrates74.5 g
Sugars2.91 g
Fiber3.27 g
Protein11.8 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 7704269116528 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 770 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Colombia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-25). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Arrivare

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/7704269116528
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/7704269116528.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 7704269116528

Barcode 7704269116528 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Lasagna in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 770: assigned to companies registered in Colombia
  • Manufacturer: Arrivare
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 7704269116528?

Barcode 7704269116528 is Lasagna, sold under the brand Arrivare.

Who manufactures barcode 7704269116528?

Lasagna is sold under the brand Arrivare. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 7704269116528 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 770, this product was registered in Colombia.

Is barcode 7704269116528 a valid EAN?

Yes, 7704269116528 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?