ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Cassava Chips

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

St. Mary's Cassava Chips is a snacks identified by EAN 7460590000027.

7460590000027 Certainty 65%

Cassava Chips by St. Mary's is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: Cassava (yuca tubers), sunflower oil and/or palm oil and sea salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 508 kcal/100g, Fat 28.22 g/100g, Carbohydrates 31.75 g/100g, Sugars 0 g/100g, Protein 7.05 g/100g, Salt 0.53 g/1...

  • Brand: St. Mary's
  • Category: Snacks
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Dominican Republic
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)7460590000027
Product nameCassava Chips
Brand / ManufacturerSt. Mary's
CategorySnacks
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix746 — registered in Dominican Republic
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)2125 kcal
Fat28.22 g
Carbohydrates31.75 g
Sugars0 g
Fiber3.5 g
Protein7.05 g
Salt0.53 g

Ingredients: Cassava (yuca tubers), sunflower oil and/or palm oil and sea salt.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 94 — furniture, bedding, lamps and lighting (full code 940510). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 7460590000027 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 746 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Dominican Republic — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from St. Mary's

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/7460590000027
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=7460590000027

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 7460590000027

Barcode 7460590000027 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Cassava Chips in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 746: assigned to companies registered in Dominican Republic
  • Manufacturer: St. Mary's
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 7460590000027?

Barcode 7460590000027 is Cassava Chips, sold under the brand St. Mary's.

Who manufactures barcode 7460590000027?

Cassava Chips is sold under the brand St. Mary's. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 7460590000027 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 746, this product was registered in Dominican Republic.

Is barcode 7460590000027 a valid EAN?

Yes, 7460590000027 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?