ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Traditional Sandwich Biscuits

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Kitco Traditional Sandwich Biscuits is listed under snacks identified by EAN 6271008620451.

6271008620451 Certainty 65%

Traditional Sandwich Biscuits by Kitco is a food product in the Biscuits category. It is packaged in a 45 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 484 kcal/100g, Fat 25.1 g/100g, Saturated fat 12.9 g/100g, Carbohydrates 58.4 g/100g, Sugars 16.7 g/100g, Protein 6.67 g/100g, Salt 0.5 g/100g. Sold in...

  • Brand: Kitco
  • Category: Snacks
  • Size / Quantity: 45 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Kuwait
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)6271008620451
Product nameTraditional Sandwich Biscuits
Brand / ManufacturerKitco
CategorySnacks
Quantity / Size45 g
GS1 Prefix627 — registered in Kuwait
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: E

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)484 kcal
Fat25.1 g
Saturated fat12.9 g
Carbohydrates58.4 g
Sugars16.7 g
Fiber2.22 g
Protein6.67 g
Salt0.5 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 6271008620451 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 627 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Kuwait — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-11-01). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Kitco

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/6271008620451
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/6271008620451.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 6271008620451

Barcode 6271008620451 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Traditional Sandwich Biscuits in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 627: assigned to companies registered in Kuwait
  • Manufacturer: Kitco
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 6271008620451?

Barcode 6271008620451 is Traditional Sandwich Biscuits, sold under the brand Kitco.

Who manufactures barcode 6271008620451?

Traditional Sandwich Biscuits is sold under the brand Kitco. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 6271008620451 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 627, this product was registered in Kuwait.

Is barcode 6271008620451 a valid EAN?

Yes, 6271008620451 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?