ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Piine feliata alba

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Mega Image Piine feliata alba is listed under plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 5941006884209.

5941006884209 Certainty 65%

Piine feliata alba by Mega Image is a food product in the Pâini category. It is packaged in a 600 gr format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 69 kcal/100g, Fat 0.9 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 12.3 g/100g, Sugars 0.8 g/100g, Protein 2.4 g/100g, Salt 0.335 g/100g. Sold in: Romania.

  • Brand: Mega Image
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Romania
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)5941006884209
Product namePiine feliata alba
Brand / ManufacturerMega Image
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
GS1 Prefix594 — registered in Romania
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)69 kcal
Fat0.9 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Carbohydrates12.3 g
Sugars0.8 g
Fiber0.96 g
Protein2.4 g
Salt0.335 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 5941006884209 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 594 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Romania — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-24). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Mega Image

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/5941006884209
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/5941006884209.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 5941006884209

Barcode 5941006884209 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Piine feliata alba in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 594: assigned to companies registered in Romania
  • Manufacturer: Mega Image
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 5941006884209?

Barcode 5941006884209 is Piine feliata alba, sold under the brand Mega Image.

Who manufactures barcode 5941006884209?

Piine feliata alba is sold under the brand Mega Image. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 5941006884209 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 594, this product was registered in Romania.

Is barcode 5941006884209 a valid EAN?

Yes, 5941006884209 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?