ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Hot dog

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Vital Hot dog identified by EAN 4011927650274.

4011927650274 Certainty 55%

Hot dog by Vital is a food product. It is packaged in a 220g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 316 kcal/100g, Fat 18 g/100g, Saturated fat 6.9 g/100g, Carbohydrates 24.5 g/100g, Sugars 1.7 g/100g, Protein 13.3 g/100g, Salt 1.6800000000000002 g/100g. Sold in: Luxembourg.

  • Brand: Vital
  • Country of origin: Luxembourg
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Germany
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)4011927650274
Product nameHot dog
Brand / ManufacturerVital
Country of OriginLuxembourg
GS1 Prefix401 — registered in Germany
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1322 kcal
Fat18 g
Saturated fat6.9 g
Carbohydrates24.5 g
Sugars1.7 g
Protein13.3 g
Salt1.6800000000000002 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 4011927650274 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 401 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Germany — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • IARC carcinogen: Processed meat (consumption)
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Vital

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/4011927650274
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=4011927650274

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 4011927650274

Barcode 4011927650274 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Hot dog in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 401: assigned to companies registered in Germany
  • Manufacturer: Vital
  • Country of origin: Luxembourg
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 4011927650274?

Barcode 4011927650274 is Hot dog, sold under the brand Vital.

Who manufactures barcode 4011927650274?

Hot dog is sold under the brand Vital. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 4011927650274 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 401, this product was registered in Germany.

Is barcode 4011927650274 a valid EAN?

Yes, 4011927650274 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?