ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Franck Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica is a plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 3858881085527.

3858881085527 Certainty 65%

Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica by Franck is a food product in the Plant based foods category. It is packaged in a 450g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 348 kcal/100g, Fat 1.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.267 g/100g, Carbohydrates 75.2 g/100g, Sugars 1.07 g/100g, Protein 6.93 g/100g, Salt 0 g/1...

  • Brand: Franck
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Size / Quantity: 450 g
  • Country of origin: Croatia
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: Croatia
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)3858881085527
Product namePalenta instant kukuruzna krupica
Brand / ManufacturerFranck
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
Quantity / Size450 g
Country of OriginCroatia
GS1 Prefix385 — registered in Croatia
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: B

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)1460 kcal
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.267 g
Carbohydrates75.2 g
Sugars1.07 g
Fiber2.93 g
Protein6.93 g
Salt0 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 22 — beverages, spirits and vinegar (full code 220300). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 3858881085527 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 385 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Croatia — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-17). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Franck

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/3858881085527
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=3858881085527

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 3858881085527

Barcode 3858881085527 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 385: assigned to companies registered in Croatia
  • Manufacturer: Franck
  • Country of origin: Croatia
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 3858881085527?

Barcode 3858881085527 is Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica, sold under the brand Franck.

Who manufactures barcode 3858881085527?

Palenta instant kukuruzna krupica is sold under the brand Franck. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 3858881085527 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 385, this product was registered in Croatia.

Is barcode 3858881085527 a valid EAN?

Yes, 3858881085527 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?