ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Máslo čerstvé

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Farma rodiny Němcovy Máslo čerstvé is a mléčné výrobky identified by EAN 2850101002568.

2850101002568 Certainty 65%

Máslo čerstvé by Farma rodiny Němcovy is a food product in the Máslo category. It is packaged in a 256g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 738 kcal/100g, Fat 83 g/100g, Saturated fat 54 g/100g, Carbohydrates 0.7 g/100g, Sugars 0.7 g/100g, Protein 0.6 g/100g, Salt 0.02 g/100g. Sold in: Česko.

  • Brand: Farma rodiny Němcovy
  • Category: Mléčné výrobky
  • Size / Quantity: 256g
  • Country of origin: Czech Republic
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)2850101002568
Product nameMáslo čerstvé
Brand / ManufacturerFarma rodiny Němcovy
CategoryMléčné výrobky
Quantity / Size256g
Country of OriginCzech Republic
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: E

NOVA group: 2 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)3100 kcal
Fat83 g
Saturated fat54 g
Carbohydrates0.7 g
Sugars0.7 g
Protein0.6 g
Salt0.02 g

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 85 — electrical machinery and equipment (full code 852110). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 2850101002568 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 285 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Restricted distribution (regional) — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-16). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Farma rodiny Němcovy

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/2850101002568
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=2850101002568

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 2850101002568

Barcode 2850101002568 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Máslo čerstvé in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • Manufacturer: Farma rodiny Němcovy
  • Country of origin: Czech Republic
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 2850101002568?

Barcode 2850101002568 is Máslo čerstvé, sold under the brand Farma rodiny Němcovy.

Who manufactures barcode 2850101002568?

Máslo čerstvé is sold under the brand Farma rodiny Němcovy. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 2850101002568 from?

The country of origin for barcode 2850101002568 is not confirmed.

Is barcode 2850101002568 a valid EAN?

Yes, 2850101002568 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?