ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Parboiled Rice

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

golden sun Parboiled Rice is a 05 pp identified by EAN 20721756.

20721756 Certainty 65%

Parboiled Rice by golden sun is a food product in the 05 PP category. It is packaged in a 800g format. Ingredients: riz. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 336 kcal/100g, Fat 0.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.1 g/100g, Carbohydrates 76.5 g/100g, Sugars 0.3 g/100g, Protein 6.5 g/100g, Salt 0 g/100g. Sold in:...

  • Brand: golden sun
  • Category: 05 PP
  • Size / Quantity: 800g
  • Barcode type: EAN-8
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)20721756
Product nameParboiled Rice
Brand / Manufacturergolden sun
Category05 PP
Quantity / Size800g
Barcode typeEAN-8
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: B

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)336 kcal
Fat0.4 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Carbohydrates76.5 g
Sugars0.3 g
Protein6.5 g
Salt0 g

Ingredients: riz

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 20721756 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 207 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Restricted distribution (regional) — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-24). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from golden sun

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/20721756
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/20721756.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 20721756

Barcode 20721756 is a EAN-8 identifying Parboiled Rice in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-8 — 8-digit globally unique product identifier
  • Manufacturer: golden sun
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 20721756?

Barcode 20721756 is Parboiled Rice, sold under the brand golden sun.

Who manufactures barcode 20721756?

Parboiled Rice is sold under the brand golden sun. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 20721756 from?

The country of origin for barcode 20721756 is not confirmed.

Is barcode 20721756 a valid EAN?

Yes, 20721756 is a valid EAN-8 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?