ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

New Mexico Green Chile

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Los Roast New Mexico Green Chile is a canned vegetables identified by EAN 0862700000045.

0862700000045 Certainty 65%

New Mexico Green Chile by Los Roast is a food product in the Canned vegetables category. Ingredients: Roasted nm green chile, lime juice, salt, garlic. no trans fat. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 18 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 10.53 g/100g, Sugars 7.02 g/100g, Protein 1.75 g/100g, Salt...

  • Brand: Los Roast
  • Category: Canned Vegetables
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0862700000045
Product nameNew Mexico Green Chile
Brand / ManufacturerLos Roast
CategoryCanned Vegetables
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix086 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)75 kcal
Fat0 g
Carbohydrates10.53 g
Sugars7.02 g
Fiber1.8 g
Protein1.75 g
Salt0.065 g

Ingredients: Roasted nm green chile, lime juice, salt, garlic. no trans fat.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 20 — preparations of vegetables, fruit and nuts (full code 200110). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0862700000045 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 086 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Japan Food Sanitation restricted: Partially hydrogenated oils (industrial trans fat)
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Los Roast

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0862700000045
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0862700000045

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0862700000045

Barcode 0862700000045 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying New Mexico Green Chile in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 086: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Los Roast
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0862700000045?

Barcode 0862700000045 is New Mexico Green Chile, sold under the brand Los Roast.

Who manufactures barcode 0862700000045?

New Mexico Green Chile is sold under the brand Los Roast. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0862700000045 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 086, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0862700000045 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0862700000045 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from USDA FoodData Central (public domain)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?