ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Dried Ginger Slices

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Paradise Green Dried Ginger Slices is a vegetable identified by EAN 0861113000116.

0861113000116 Certainty 65%

Dried Ginger Slices by Paradise Green is a food product in the Dried fruits category. Ingredients: ginger, sugar, sodium metabisulfite. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 350 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 87.5 g/100g, Sugars 77.5 g/100g, Protein 0 g/100g, Salt 62.5 g/1...

  • Brand: Paradise Green
  • Category: Vegetable
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0861113000116
Product nameDried Ginger Slices
Brand / ManufacturerParadise Green
CategoryVegetable
GS1 Prefix086 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: E

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)350 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates87.5 g
Sugars77.5 g
Protein0 g
Salt62.5 g

Ingredients: ginger, sugar, sodium metabisulfite

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0861113000116 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 086 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Recorded specifications

Batteries includedno
Batteries requiredno
Item weight24 ounces
Number of items1
Number of pieces1
Package dimensions7.493 × 19.6088 × 28.194 centimeters (L×W×H)
Package weight0.699 kilograms
Sizezi860
UNSPSC code50000000
Units per package1

Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-21). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (2)
  • Food additive (E-number): sodium metabisulfite
  • Allergen: Sulphur dioxide and sulphites
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Paradise Green

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0861113000116
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0861113000116.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0861113000116

Barcode 0861113000116 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Dried Ginger Slices in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 086: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Paradise Green
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0861113000116?

Barcode 0861113000116 is Dried Ginger Slices, sold under the brand Paradise Green.

Who manufactures barcode 0861113000116?

Dried Ginger Slices is sold under the brand Paradise Green. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0861113000116 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 086, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0861113000116 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0861113000116 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?