ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

PRIMA Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar is listed under protein bars identified by EAN 0850061104090.

0850061104090 Certainty 65%

Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar carries PRIMA branding and barcode 0850061104090. A 100 g portion carries 404 kcal (1690 kJ). Across that 100 g the breakdown is 21.1 g of fat, 10.5 g of it saturated, 29.8 g of carbohydrate, including 21.1 g of sugars, 28.1 g of protein, 8.77 g of fibre and 1.23...

  • Brand: PRIMA
  • Category: Protein bars
  • Size / Quantity: 396 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0850061104090
Product nameSalted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar
Brand / ManufacturerPRIMA
CategoryProtein bars
Quantity / Size396 g
GS1 Prefix085 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)404 kcal
Fat21.1 g
Saturated fat10.5 g
Carbohydrates29.8 g
Sugars21.1 g
Fiber8.77 g
Protein28.1 g
Salt1.23 g

Ingredients: PRIMA Protein Blend (Grass Fed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate), Grass Fed Beef Tallow, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Agave Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0850061104090 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 085 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Recorded specifications

Batteries includedno
Batteries requiredno
Item weight0.399 kilograms
ManufacturerPRIMA ANCESTRAL PROTEIN BAR
Number of items1
Number of pieces7
Package dimensions4.699 × 14.4018 × 17.7038 centimeters (L×W×H)
Package weight0.458 kilograms
Size7 Count (Pack of 1)
UNSPSC code50501700

Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-29). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Milk (incl. lactose)
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from PRIMA

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0850061104090
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0850061104090.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0850061104090

Barcode 0850061104090 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 085: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: PRIMA
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0850061104090?

Barcode 0850061104090 is Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar, sold under the brand PRIMA.

Who manufactures barcode 0850061104090?

PRIMA ANCESTRAL PROTEIN BAR is recorded as the manufacturer of Salted Caramel Ancestral Protein Bar (barcode 0850061104090).

What country is barcode 0850061104090 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 085, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0850061104090 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0850061104090 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Description compiled from the product attributes we hold (no AI-generated text)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?