ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Fresh & Ready Foods Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich identified by EAN 0682906890529.

0682906890529 Certainty 55%

Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich by Fresh & Ready Foods is a food product. It is packaged in a 1 format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 205 kcal/100g, Fat 10.3 g/100g, Saturated fat 2.88 g/100g, Carbohydrates 18.6 g/100g, Sugars 1.92 g/100g, Protein 11.5 g/100g, Salt 1.52 g/100g. Sold in: Un...

  • Brand: Fresh & Ready Foods
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0682906890529
Product nameHam & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich
Brand / ManufacturerFresh & Ready Foods
GS1 Prefix068 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)205 kcal
Fat10.3 g
Saturated fat2.88 g
Carbohydrates18.6 g
Sugars1.92 g
Fiber1.28 g
Protein11.5 g
Salt1.52 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0682906890529 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 068 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-19). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (3)
  • Allergen: Milk (incl. lactose) +2 more
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Fresh & Ready Foods

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0682906890529
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0682906890529.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0682906890529

Barcode 0682906890529 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 068: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Fresh & Ready Foods
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0682906890529?

Barcode 0682906890529 is Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich, sold under the brand Fresh & Ready Foods.

Who manufactures barcode 0682906890529?

Ham & Cheese On Wheat Sandwich is sold under the brand Fresh & Ready Foods. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0682906890529 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 068, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0682906890529 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0682906890529 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?