ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Favorite Sampler

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

SNOWFOX Favorite Sampler is a sushi with seafood products identified by EAN 0639123101136.

0639123101136 Certainty 65%

Favorite Sampler is listed here under EAN 0639123101136. It is listed as sold in the United States. The label declares 107 kcal (449 kJ) per 100 g. The same 100 g holds 4.08 g of fat, 1.02 g of it saturated, 15.3 g of carbohydrate, including 3.57 g of sugars, 3.06 g of protein, 1.02 g of fibre and 0...

  • Brand: SNOWFOX
  • Category: Sushi with seafood products
  • Size / Quantity: 4.5 x 140g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0639123101136
Product nameFavorite Sampler
Brand / ManufacturerSNOWFOX
CategorySushi with seafood products
Quantity / Size4.5 x 140g
GS1 Prefix063 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)107 kcal
Fat4.08 g
Saturated fat1.02 g
Carbohydrates15.3 g
Sugars3.57 g
Fiber1.02 g
Protein3.06 g
Salt0.829 g

Allergens: crustaceans, eggs, fish, gluten, mustard, sesame-seeds, soybeans

Ingredients: 30% bohydrates 30g 11% Dietary Fiber 2g Total Sugars 7g Added Sugars 6g Protein 4g 70 12 aily er ork ar 2 OZ 99 ly Value Vit. D 0mcg 0% Cal. 37mg 2% Iron 1mg 6% Potas. 185mg 4% "The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 plories a day is used for general nutrition advice. White Rice, Avocado, Cucumber, Shredded Imitation Crab (Fi

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0639123101136 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 063 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-22). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Crustaceans
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from SNOWFOX

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0639123101136
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0639123101136.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0639123101136

Barcode 0639123101136 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Favorite Sampler in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 063: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: SNOWFOX
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0639123101136?

Barcode 0639123101136 is Favorite Sampler, sold under the brand SNOWFOX.

Who manufactures barcode 0639123101136?

Favorite Sampler is sold under the brand SNOWFOX. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0639123101136 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 063, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0639123101136 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0639123101136 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Food Facts (ODbL)  |  Description compiled from the product attributes we hold (no AI-generated text)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?