The Other
The Other is a music identified by EAN 0618427000529.
- Brand: The Other
- Category: music
- Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
- GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
- Data confidence: 65%
Product Details
| Barcode (EAN/GTIN) | 0618427000529 |
|---|---|
| Product name | The Other |
| Brand / Manufacturer | The Other |
| Category | music |
| GS1 Prefix | 061 — registered in United States / Canada |
| Barcode type | EAN-13 / GTIN-13 |
| Data certainty | 65% |
Verified Product Facts
The barcode 0618427000529 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 061 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.
Recorded specifications
Attributes as recorded in the product catalogue data we hold. Figures describe the packaged article and may differ between production batches.
Buy this product
As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.
More from The Other
Barcode Lookup API
Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:
GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0618427000529GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0618427000529No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.
About EAN Barcode 0618427000529
Barcode 0618427000529 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying The Other in the GS1 global system.
- Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
- GS1 prefix 061: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
- Manufacturer: The Other
- Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app
Frequently Asked Questions
What product has barcode 0618427000529?
Barcode 0618427000529 is The Other, sold under the brand The Other.
Who manufactures barcode 0618427000529?
Fat Wreck (Spv) is recorded as the manufacturer of The Other (barcode 0618427000529).
What country is barcode 0618427000529 from?
Based on the GS1 prefix 061, this product was registered in United States / Canada.
Is barcode 0618427000529 a valid EAN?
Yes, 0618427000529 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.
⚠️ Data Disclaimer
Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.
Found wrong info? Report it
Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.