ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Filets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef"

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

bofrost* Filets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef" identified by EAN 0270669091583.

0270669091583 Certainty 55%

Filetti di Orata alla Mediterranea "Gran Chef" by bofrost* is a food product. It is packaged in a 2 x 250 g format. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 124 kcal/100g, Fat 7 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.4 g/100g, Carbohydrates 9.5 g/100g, Sugars 1.2 g/100g, Protein 5.6 g/100g, Salt 0.8 g/100g. Sold...

  • Brand: bofrost*
  • Size / Quantity: 500 g
  • Country of origin: Finland
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • Data confidence: 55%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0270669091583
Product nameFilets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef"
Brand / Manufacturerbofrost*
Quantity / Size500 g
Country of OriginFinland
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty55%

Nutrition Information

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)519 kcal
Fat7 g
Saturated fat1.4 g
Carbohydrates9.5 g
Sugars1.2 g
Protein5.6 g
Salt0.8 g

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0270669091583 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 027 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for Restricted distribution (in-store) — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-12). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

  • Gluten-free (wheat-free)

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from bofrost*

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0270669091583
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0270669091583

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0270669091583

Barcode 0270669091583 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Filets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef" in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • Manufacturer: bofrost*
  • Country of origin: Finland
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0270669091583?

Barcode 0270669091583 is Filets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef", sold under the brand bofrost*.

Who manufactures barcode 0270669091583?

Filets de dorade à la Méditerranéenne "grand chef" is sold under the brand bofrost*. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0270669091583 from?

The country of origin for barcode 0270669091583 is not confirmed.

Is barcode 0270669091583 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0270669091583 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?