ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Thompson Raisins

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Thompson Raisins is listed under snacks identified by EAN 0064777812075.

0064777812075 Certainty 65%

Thompson Raisins by Johnvince Foods is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: Thompson raisins. modified palm and/or sunflower oil. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 325 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 77.5 g/100g, Sugars 37.5 g/100g, Protein 2.5 g/100g, Sa...

  • Category: Snacks
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0064777812075
Product nameThompson Raisins
CategorySnacks
GS1 Prefix006 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: D

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)325 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates77.5 g
Sugars37.5 g
Fiber2.5 g
Protein2.5 g
Salt0 g

Ingredients: Thompson raisins. modified palm and/or sunflower oil.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0064777812075 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 006 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-31). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

Related Products

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0064777812075
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0064777812075.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0064777812075

Barcode 0064777812075 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Thompson Raisins in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 006: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0064777812075?

Barcode 0064777812075 is Thompson Raisins.

Who manufactures barcode 0064777812075?

The manufacturer of barcode 0064777812075 is not confirmed in our database.

What country is barcode 0064777812075 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 006, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0064777812075 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0064777812075 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?