ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Nice! Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate identified by EAN 0049022804784.

0049022804784 Certainty 65%

Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate by Nice! is a food product. It is packaged in a 240 ml format. Ingredients: FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 21.1 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 4.93 g/100g, Sugars 4.23 g/100g, Protein 0.351 g...

  • Brand: Nice!
  • Size / Quantity: 240 ml
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0049022804784
Product nameLow Pulp Juice From Concentrate
Brand / ManufacturerNice!
Quantity / Size240 ml
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: E

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)88.3 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates4.93 g
Sugars4.23 g
Fiber0 g
Protein0.351 g
Salt6.34e-06 g

Ingredients: FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 22 — beverages, spirits and vinegar (full code 220210). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0049022804784 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Nice!

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0049022804784
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0049022804784

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0049022804784

Barcode 0049022804784 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Nice!
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0049022804784?

Barcode 0049022804784 is Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate, sold under the brand Nice!.

Who manufactures barcode 0049022804784?

Low Pulp Juice From Concentrate is sold under the brand Nice!. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0049022804784 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0049022804784 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0049022804784 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?