ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Classic fancy tender sweet peas

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Norpac Foods Inc Classic fancy tender sweet peas is a plant-based foods and beverages identified by EAN 0048700183371.

0048700183371 Certainty 65%

Classic fancy tender sweet peas by Norpac Foods Inc is a food product in the Canned vegetables category. Ingredients: Sweet peas and water. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 64 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 8.8 g/100g, Sugars 2.4 g/100g, Protein 5.6 g/100g, Salt 0.02 ...

  • Brand: Norpac Foods Inc
  • Category: Plant-based foods and beverages
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0048700183371
Product nameClassic fancy tender sweet peas
Brand / ManufacturerNorpac Foods Inc
CategoryPlant-based foods and beverages
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)268 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates8.8 g
Sugars2.4 g
Fiber4 g
Protein5.6 g
Salt0.02 g

Ingredients: Sweet peas and water.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 20 — preparations of vegetables, fruit and nuts (full code 200110). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0048700183371 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0048700183371
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0048700183371

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0048700183371

Barcode 0048700183371 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Classic fancy tender sweet peas in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Norpac Foods Inc
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0048700183371?

Barcode 0048700183371 is Classic fancy tender sweet peas, sold under the brand Norpac Foods Inc.

Who manufactures barcode 0048700183371?

Classic fancy tender sweet peas is sold under the brand Norpac Foods Inc. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0048700183371 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0048700183371 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0048700183371 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?