ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic is a canned vegetables identified by EAN 0048700075126.

0048700075126 Certainty 50%

Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic is a food product in the Canned vegetables category. Ingredients: Wax beans, water, and salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 12 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 1.67 g/100g, Sugars 0.83 g/100g, Protein 0.83 g/100g, Salt 0.52 g/100g...

  • Brand: Classic
  • Category: Canned vegetables
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0048700075126
Product nameClassic fancy cut wax beans, classic
Brand / ManufacturerClassic
CategoryCanned vegetables
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)50 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates1.67 g
Sugars0.83 g
Fiber1.7 g
Protein0.83 g
Salt0.52 g

Ingredients: Wax beans, water, and salt.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 94 — furniture, bedding, lamps and lighting (full code 940310). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0048700075126 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Classic

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0048700075126
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0048700075126

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0048700075126

Barcode 0048700075126 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Classic
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0048700075126?

Barcode 0048700075126 is Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic, sold under the brand Classic.

Who manufactures barcode 0048700075126?

Classic is recorded as the manufacturer of Classic fancy cut wax beans, classic (barcode 0048700075126).

What country is barcode 0048700075126 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0048700075126 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0048700075126 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?