ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

100% orange juice

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

100% orange juice is a plant-based beverages identified by EAN 0048500202081.

0048500202081 Certainty 50%

100% orange juice is a food product in the Plant-based beverages category. Ingredients: 100% pure orange juice from concentrate (filtered water and concentrated orange juice) and natural flavors.*. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 48 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 11.2 g/100g, Sugars 8.8 g/1...

  • Brand: 100%
  • Category: Plant-based beverages
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0048500202081
Product name100% orange juice
Brand / Manufacturer100%
CategoryPlant-based beverages
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NOVA group: 4 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)200 kcal
Fat0 g
Carbohydrates11.2 g
Sugars8.8 g
Protein0.8 g
Salt0.01 g

Ingredients: 100% pure orange juice from concentrate (filtered water and concentrated orange juice) and natural flavors.*

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 08 — edible fruit and nuts (full code 080810). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0048500202081 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from 100%

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0048500202081
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0048500202081

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0048500202081

Barcode 0048500202081 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying 100% orange juice in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: 100%
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0048500202081?

Barcode 0048500202081 is 100% orange juice, sold under the brand 100%.

Who manufactures barcode 0048500202081?

100% is recorded as the manufacturer of 100% orange juice (barcode 0048500202081).

What country is barcode 0048500202081 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0048500202081 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0048500202081 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?