ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Pasta Lensi Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta is a pasta by shape & type identified by EAN 0047325910157.

0047325910157 Certainty 65%

Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta by Pasta Lensi is a food product in the lentil pasta category. It is packaged in a 26 g format. Ingredients: Red lentil flour. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 357 kcal/100g, Fat 1.79 g/100g, Carbohydrates 60.7 g/100g, Sugars 1.79 g/100g, Protein 26.8 g/100g. Sold in: US, Wo...

  • Brand: Pasta Lensi
  • Category: Pasta by Shape & Type
  • Size / Quantity: 26 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0047325910157
Product nameRed Lentil Fusilli Pasta
Brand / ManufacturerPasta Lensi
CategoryPasta by Shape & Type
Quantity / Size26 g
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)357 kcal
Fat1.79 g
Carbohydrates60.7 g
Sugars1.79 g
Fiber17.9 g
Protein26.8 g

Ingredients: Red lentil flour.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0047325910157 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-19). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Pasta Lensi

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0047325910157
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0047325910157

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0047325910157

Barcode 0047325910157 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Pasta Lensi
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0047325910157?

Barcode 0047325910157 is Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta, sold under the brand Pasta Lensi.

Who manufactures barcode 0047325910157?

Red Lentil Fusilli Pasta is sold under the brand Pasta Lensi. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0047325910157 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0047325910157 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0047325910157 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from USDA FoodData Central (public domain)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?