ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Raley's Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet is a canned vegetables identified by EAN 0046567001999.

0046567001999 Certainty 50%

Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet is a food product in the Canned vegetables category. Ingredients: Corn, water, salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 48 kcal/100g, Fat 0.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 7.2 g/100g, Sugars 1.6 g/100g, Protein 0.8 g/100g, Salt 0.4 g/100g. Sol...

  • Brand: Raley's
  • Category: Canned Vegetables
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 50%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0046567001999
Product nameSuper sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet
Brand / ManufacturerRaley's
CategoryCanned Vegetables
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty50%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: B

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)48 kcal
Fat0.4 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates7.2 g
Sugars1.6 g
Fiber0.8 g
Protein0.8 g
Salt0.4 g

Ingredients: Corn, water, salt.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0046567001999 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-20). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Raley's

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0046567001999
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0046567001999.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0046567001999

Barcode 0046567001999 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Raley's
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0046567001999?

Barcode 0046567001999 is Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet, sold under the brand Raley's.

Who manufactures barcode 0046567001999?

Super sweet whole kernel corn, super sweet is sold under the brand Raley's. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0046567001999 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0046567001999 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0046567001999 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?