ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Dry Roasted Salted Almonds

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Marra Bros. Dry Roasted Salted Almonds is a snacks identified by EAN 0044856106974.

0044856106974 Certainty 65%

Dry Roasted Salted Almonds by Marra Bros. is a food product in the Roasted salted almonds category. Ingredients: Dry roasted almonds, and salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 607 kcal/100g, Fat 53.57 g/100g, Saturated fat 3.57 g/100g, Carbohydrates 17.86 g/100g, Sugars 3.57 g/100g, Protein 0.02 g/...

  • Brand: Marra Bros.
  • Category: Snacks
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0044856106974
Product nameDry Roasted Salted Almonds
Brand / ManufacturerMarra Bros. ✓
CategorySnacks
Country of OriginUnited States
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: B

NOVA group: 3 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)2539 kcal
Fat53.57 g
Saturated fat3.57 g
Carbohydrates17.86 g
Sugars3.57 g
Fiber10.7 g
Protein0.02 g
Salt0.8475 g

Allergens: nuts

Ingredients: Dry roasted almonds, and salt.

Verified Product Facts

For customs purposes it is classified in Harmonized System chapter 84 — machinery and mechanical appliances (full code 847141). Headings: WCO Harmonized System; indicative, not a customs ruling. The barcode 0044856106974 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-13). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →
⚠️ Safety flags (1)
  • Allergen: Nuts (tree nuts)
Substances appearing in EU REACH SVHC, EU allergens, EU additives, IARC, California Prop 65, Health Canada Hotlist, Japan Food Sanitation, China NMPA banned list, WHO Essential Medicines and EU RoHS reference tables. Informational only — not medical advice. Full safety profile →

More from Marra Bros.

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0044856106974
GET https://myproduct.guru/api/search?q=0044856106974

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0044856106974

Barcode 0044856106974 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Dry Roasted Salted Almonds in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Marra Bros.
  • Country of origin: United States
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0044856106974?

Barcode 0044856106974 is Dry Roasted Salted Almonds, sold under the brand Marra Bros..

Who manufactures barcode 0044856106974?

Marra Bros. is recorded as the manufacturer of Dry Roasted Salted Almonds (barcode 0044856106974).

What country is barcode 0044856106974 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0044856106974 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0044856106974 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?