ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Sun Harvest Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots identified by EAN 0041512115530.

0041512115530 Certainty 65%

Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots by Sun Harvest is a food product. It is packaged in a 85 g format. Ingredients: CARROTS. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 49.8 kcal/100g, Fat 0 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 11.1 g/100g, Sugars 6.92 g/100g, Protein 1.39 g/100g, Salt 0.000224 g/100...

  • Brand: Sun Harvest
  • Size / Quantity: 85 g
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0041512115530
Product nameCut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots
Brand / ManufacturerSun Harvest
Quantity / Size85 g
GS1 Prefix004 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: A

NOVA group: 1 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)49.8 kcal
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates11.1 g
Sugars6.92 g
Fiber2.82 g
Protein1.39 g
Salt0.000224 g

Ingredients: CARROTS.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0041512115530 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 004 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-28). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Sun Harvest

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0041512115530
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0041512115530.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0041512115530

Barcode 0041512115530 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 004: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Sun Harvest
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0041512115530?

Barcode 0041512115530 is Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots, sold under the brand Sun Harvest.

Who manufactures barcode 0041512115530?

Cut & Pilled Simply Baby Carrots is sold under the brand Sun Harvest. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0041512115530 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 004, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0041512115530 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0041512115530 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from Open Prices (Open Food Facts) (ODbL)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?