ProductGuru Free barcode & product database

Cream Style Sweet Corn

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

Libby's Cream Style Sweet Corn is listed under canned vegetables identified by EAN 0037100036134.

0037100036134 Certainty 65%

Cream Style Sweet Corn by Libby's is a food product in the Canned vegetables category. Ingredients: Corn, water, sugar, modified corn starch, salt. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 64 kcal/100g, Fat 0.4 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 12.8 g/100g, Sugars 6.4 g/100g, Protein 1.6 g/...

  • Brand: Libby's
  • Category: Canned Vegetables
  • Barcode type: EAN-13 / GTIN-13
  • GS1 registered country: United States / Canada
  • Data confidence: 65%

Product Details

Barcode (EAN/GTIN)0037100036134
Product nameCream Style Sweet Corn
Brand / ManufacturerLibby's
CategoryCanned Vegetables
GS1 Prefix003 — registered in United States / Canada
Barcode typeEAN-13 / GTIN-13
Data certainty65%

Nutrition Information

Nutri-Score: C

NOVA group: 4 (food processing level)

NutrientPer 100g
Energy (100g)64 kcal
Fat0.4 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates12.8 g
Sugars6.4 g
Fiber1.6 g
Protein1.6 g
Salt0.68 g

Ingredients: Corn, water, sugar, modified corn starch, salt.

Verified Product Facts

The barcode 0037100036134 passes the GS1 mod-10 check-digit test, so it is a structurally valid GTIN. Its 003 prefix was issued by the GS1 member organisation for United States / Canada — registration, not place of manufacture.

Buy this product

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer and verified on their site.

⊞ Compare this product
🟢 No recall found for this barcode  ·  We matched this barcode against recall records from EU Safety Gate, Health Canada, US FDA, Transport Canada and 18 other national safety agencies (2026-10-29). Not every recall notice lists a barcode, so this is not a safety guarantee — check the brand owner or the regulator for the definitive record. Browse recalls by agency, country or year →

More from Libby's

Barcode Lookup API

Access this product programmatically via the ProductGuru free API:

GET https://myproduct.guru/scan/0037100036134
GET https://myproduct.guru/lookup/0037100036134.json

No API key required. Returns JSON with product name, brand, manufacturer, and more.

About EAN Barcode 0037100036134

Barcode 0037100036134 is a EAN-13 (GTIN-13) identifying Cream Style Sweet Corn in the GS1 global system.

  • Barcode format: EAN-13 / GTIN-13 — 13-digit globally unique product identifier
  • GS1 prefix 003: assigned to companies registered in United States / Canada
  • Manufacturer: Libby's
  • Scan compatibility: readable by any smartphone barcode scanner app

Frequently Asked Questions

What product has barcode 0037100036134?

Barcode 0037100036134 is Cream Style Sweet Corn, sold under the brand Libby's.

Who manufactures barcode 0037100036134?

Cream Style Sweet Corn is sold under the brand Libby's. The manufacturer is not separately recorded in our data.

What country is barcode 0037100036134 from?

Based on the GS1 prefix 003, this product was registered in United States / Canada.

Is barcode 0037100036134 a valid EAN?

Yes, 0037100036134 is a valid EAN-13 barcode with correct check digit.

⚠️ Data Disclaimer

Data is aggregated from open datasets and may be inaccurate or out of date; some outbound links are affiliate links from which we may earn a commission.

Product data from USDA FoodData Central (public domain)  |  Imprint  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Imprint

Found wrong info? Report it

Reports are queued for human review. We don't store this data for marketing.

Was this page helpful?